Liste der ehemaligen Bundesrichter

Liste der ehemaligen Bundesrichter

Name Vorname Jahr des Amtseintritts Rücktrittsjahr Abteilung Kanton Partei Geburt/ Tod
Soldati Agostino 1892 1936 - TI KK 1857 - 1938
Stocker Werner 1953 1964 - AG SP 1904 - 1964
Schmid Franz 1904 1923 - UR KK 1841 - 1923
Schmidt Herman Innozenz 1981 1995 II. OerA
I. OeA KH
BS SP 1930 -
Schweri Erhard 1968 1988 - ZH CVP 1922 -
Comment Albert 1943 1964 - BE FDP 1894 - 1987
Clausen Felix 1891 1916 - VS KK 1834 - 1916
Schönenberger Wilhelm 1937 1964 - SG KK 1898 - 1985
Dannegger Karl 1954 1962 - BE SVP 1895 - 1980
Scyboz Georges 1982 1996 I. OeA KH FR CVP 1927 - 2002
Schoch Kurt 1961 1969 - SH FDP 1904 - 1980
Deschenaux Eugène 1919 1922 - FR KK 1874 - 1940
Deggeler Otto 1953 1967 - ZH FDP 1897 - 1981
Cornaz Auguste (Georges Adrien) 1893 1896 - NE FDP 1834 - 1896
Schurter Emil 1904 1921 - ZH KK 1864 - 1921
Couchepin Arthur (Joseph-Marie) 1916 1936 - VS FDP 1869 - 1941
Schubarth Martin 1983 2004 - BS SP 1942 -
Jäger Carl 1900 1937 - SG 1869 - 1947
Dubach Werner 1963 1976 - BE SP 1905 - 1985
Nyffeler Franz 1995 2006 - AG SVP 1941 -
Schwartz Paul 1951 1972 - BS FDP 1905 - 1977
Stauffer Wilhelm 1936 1959 - BE SVP 1893 - 1986
Corrodi Paul 1951 1963 - ZH SVP 1892 - 1964
Schwander Vital 1973 1980 - SZ CVP 1913 - 2005
Steiner Hans 1924 1951 - SZ KK 1884 - 1964
Bläsi Josef 1874 1903 - SO FDP 1833 - 1903
Zenruffinen Franz Kaspar 1848 1861 - VS 1803 - 1861
Häberlin Fritz 1943 1969 - TG FDP 1899 - 1970
Broye Jean 1876 1899 - FR FDP 1828 - 1899
Borel Eugène 1870 1872 - NE FDP 1835 - 1892
Bourgknecht Louis 1985 1998 I. OeA KH FR CVP 1931 -
Blumer Johann Jakob 1848 1875 - GL LPS 1819 - 1875
Jauch Franz 1848 1852 - UR LPS 1807 - 1867
Hartmann Karl 1986 2001 II. OerA UR CVP 1936 -
Ziegler Adolf 1938 1960 - SO FDP 1890 - 1985
Zgraggen Karl 1920 1929 - UR 1861 - 1929
Bolla Plinio 1925 1950 - TI FDP 1896 - 1963
Gysin Adam Hans 1905 1909 - BL 1852 - 1909
Brenner Karl Johann 1848 1851 - BS FDP 1814 - 1883
Zwahlen Henri 1970 1974 I. OeA KH VD LPS 1911 - 1974
Nordmann-Zimmermann Ursula 1997 2007 II. ZirA ZH SPS 1943 -
Blocher Eugen 1928 1952 - BS SP 1882 - 1964
Guggenheim Camille 1929 1930 - AG SP 1894 - 1930
Brosi Johann Rudolf 1848 1857 - GR FDP 1801 - 1877
Honegger Heinrich (sr) 1872 1874 - ZH LPS 1832 - 1889
Hablützel Jakob 1928 1950 - ZH BGB 1885 - 1959
Guex Robert 1932 1948 - VD LPS 1881 - 1948
Häberlin K. Eduard 1862 1872 - TG 1820 - 1884
Blösch Eduard Eugen 1854 1866 - BE CVP 1807 - 1866
Brodtbeck Karl Adolf 1924 1932 - BL SP 1866 - 1932
Weber Leo 1897 1901 - SO FDP 1841 - 1935
Schön Franz 1991 2007 I. SorA BS CVP 1943 - 2015
von Werra Raphael 1970 1987 - VS CVP 1926 -
Ceresole Paul 1867 1870 - VD LPS 1832 - 1905
Castoldi Jean-Jaques 1851 1857 - GE FDP 1804 - 1871
Weber Jost 1863 1872 - LU LPS 1823 - 1889
Weiss Theodor 1908 1936 - ZH 1868 - 1936
Hafner Heinrich 1879 1902 - ZH 1838 - 1902
Camperio Philippe 1857 1874 - GE LPS 1810 - 1882
Haefliger Arthur 1968 1986 I. OeA KH SO FDP 1919 - 2011
Castella Jean 1964 1985 - FR CVP 1920 - 1995
Weibel Heinrich 1987 1999 I. OeA KH BL FDP 1932 -
Carlin Edouard 1866 1870 - JU FDP 1817 - 1870
von Arx Adrian 1930 1934 - SO FDP 1879 - 1934
Betschart Gerold 1990 2006 II. OerA SZ CVP 1941 -
Cavin Pierre 1957 1979 - VD FDP 1909 - 1992
Châtelain Jean-Pierre 1965 1981 - BE FDP 1916 - 1995
Weyermann Edwin 1976 2000 - BE SVP 1932 -
Catenazzi Emilio 1997 2003 I. OeA KH TI CVP 1938 -
Weber Johann Conrad 1875 1908 - AG FDP 1839 - 1918
Walter Hans Peter 1987 2004 - BE FDP 1944 -
Brunschwiler Carl Hans 1979 1993 II. OerA AG CVP 1927 -
Müller Robert 1993 2010 II. OerA AG CVP 1945 -
Hasler Eugen 1936 1950 - ZH 1884 - 1965
Bühler Josef 1872 1873 - LU LPS 1837 - 1873
Ursprung Rudolf 2001 2016 I. SorA AG SVP 1953 -
Abrecht Theodor 1946 1964 - BE SP 1894 - 1983
Winkler Johannes 1893 1903 - LU LPS 1845 - 1918
Aemisegger Heinz 1987 2014 I. OeA KH SH CVP 1947 -
Dubs Hans 1970 1986 I. OeA KH AG FDP 1923 - 2005
Fazy Robert 1921 1942 - GE LPS 1872 - 1956
Couchepin Louis 1936 1952 - VS FDP 1896 - 1952
Favre Antoine 1952 1967 - VS KK 1897 - 1974
Folly Jean 1848 1853 - FR 1787 - 1867
Düby Kurt Rudolf 1946 1951 - ZH SP 1900 - 1951
Fragnière Henri 1968 1982 I. OeA KH VS CVP 1915 - 1993
Glasson Nicolas 1853 1864 - FR 1817 - 1864
Favey Georges 1900 1919 - VD LPS 1847 - 1919
Egli Jean-François 1979 1996 II. OerA
I. OeA KH
NE FDP 1928 -
Gottofrey Vincent 1906 1919 - FR KK 1862 - 1919
Dubs Jakob 1875 1879 - ZH KK 1822 - 1879
Fässler Franz 1942 1969 - AI KK 1899 - 1986
Favre Louis-Eugène 1848 1851 - NE FDP 1816 - 1861
Ernst August 1936 1950 - AG 1880 - 1959
Engeler Johann 1924 1936 - SG KK 1864 - 1949
Giovanoli Silvio 1951 1972 - GR FDP 1902 - 1981
Garbani-Nerini Evaristo 1922 1925 - TI FDP 1867 - 1944
Gallati Rudolf 1904 1904 - GL FDP 1845 - 1904
Grisel André 1957 1978 - NE FDP 1911 - 1990
Ducrey Henri (Joseph) 1862 1864 - VS FDP 1805 - 1864
Plattner Joseph 1955 1965 - GR KK 1902 - 1965
Rüttimann Johann Jakob 1848 1854 - ZH 1813 - 1876
Perrier Emile 1899 1924 - FR KK 1848 - 1924
Raschein Rolf 1973 1992 - GR FDP 1929 - 1994
Robert Léon 1921 1942 - NE FDP 1873 - 1944
Rambert Paul 1919 1932 - VD LPS 1866 - 1932
Pometta Carlo 1937 1966 - TI KK 1896 - 1979
Rüedi Jean-Pierre 1965 1982 - BE SP 1916 - 1998
Pfister Alois 1981 1986 II. OerA SZ CVP 1921 - 2009
Panchaud André 1948 1970 - VD LPS 1901 - 1976
Rouiller Claude Bernard 1980 1996 I. OeA KH VS SP 1941 -
Ruffy Victor 1864 1867 - VD 1823 - 1868
Rais Albert Constant François 1943 1956 - NE FDP 1888 - 1973
Berenstein Alexandre 1970 1979 I. OeA KH GE SP 1909 - 2000
Piller Joseph 1926 1933 - FR KK 1890 - 1954
Python Louis 1933 1963 - FR KK 1893 - 1992
Rossel Jean 1932 1942 - BE FDP 1884 - 1944
Rott Emil 1893 1905 - BE FDP 1852 - 1905
Roguin Jules 1873 1890 - VD LPS 1823 - 1908
Petitmermet Robert 1935 1956 - VD FDP 1886 - 1976
Reichel Alexander 1905 1920 - BE SP 1853 - 1921
Pedrini Fernando 1950 1962 - TI FDP 1898 - 1984
Reichlin Paul 1965 1972 - SZ CVP 1902 - 1990
Rossel Virgile 1912 1932 - BE FDP 1858 - 1933
Patry Robert 1975 1992 II. OerA GE LPS 1923 - 2016
Lüchinger Adolf 1969 1992 - ZH SP 1928 -
Nägeli Walter 1933 1952 - ZH FDP 1881 - 1965
Yersin Danielle 1993 2008 II. OerA VD SVP 1942 -
Müri Hans 1912 1933 - AG FDP 1861 - 1944
Schmid Emil 1959 1974 - BE SVP 1908 - 1992
Pfyffer Kasimir 1848 1863 - LU LPS 1794 - 1875
Anderwert Fridolin 1874 1875 - TG DEM 1828 - 1880
Niggeler Rudolf 1874 1879 - BE FDP 1845 - 1887
Ostertag Fritz 1903 1926 - BS 1868 - 1948
Oser Hugo 1912 1930 - BL 1863 - 1930
Pictet Gustave 1874 1876 - GE DEM 1827 - 1900
Merz Viktor 1903 1934 - BE FDP 1865 - 1940
Perrin René 1953 1973 - NE SP 1910 - 1997
Sailer Carl Georg Jakob 1866 1870 - SG 1817 - 1870
Leuzinger Susanne 1996 2015 I. SorA ZH SP 1949 -
Muheim Gustav 1951 1967 - UR KK 1897 - 1979
Olgiati Gaudenzio (Andrea) 1874 1892 - GR 1836 - 1892
Messmer Johann 1872 1874 - TG 1818 - 1880
Matter Rudolf 1973 1986 I. OeA KH SH FDP 1916 - 2015
Borella Aldo 1994 2013 II. SorA TI FDP 1945 -
Picot Ernest 1904 1921 - GE FDP 1853 - 1921
Rottenberg Liatowitsch Vera 1994 2012 I. ZirA SG SP 1944 -
Messmer Georg 1975 1987 - ZH SVP 1921 - 1987
Pfisterer Thomas 1986 1991 I. OeA KH AG FDP 1941 -
Migy Paul 1848 1852 - JU 1814 - 1879
Moritz Paul 1981 1990 - BE FDP 1923 - 2010
Schneider Roland Max 1988 2014 StrA TG SVP 1948 -
Leu Jean-Jaques 1974 2001 - VD SP 1933 -
Junod Philippe Daniel 1980 1992 - VD FDP 1928 - 1995
Kämpfer Walter 1966 1980 II. OerA BE SP 1914 - 1998
Logoz Paul 1942 1953 - GE 1888 - 1973
Kuttler Alfred 1979 1993 I. OeA KH BS FDP 1923 - 2012
Nay Giusep 1988 2006 I. OeA KH GR CVP 1942 -
Leuch Georg 1925 1954 - BE SVP 1888 - 1959
Lienhard Hermann 1895 1905 - BE FDP 1851 - 1905
Kasser Paul 1934 1945 - BE 1876 - 1945
Morel Josef Karl Pankraz 1870 1900 - SG FDP 1825 - 1900
Kaufmann Otto Konstantin 1966 1984 II. OerA SG CVP 1914 - 1999
Kopp Alois 1879 1891 - LU KK 1827 - 1891
Leuenberger Walter 1937 1953 - BE SP 1885 - 1964
Wiprächtiger Hans 1989 2011 StrA LU SP 1943 -
Kern Johann Conrad 1848 1854 - TG 1808 - 1888
Levi Robert 1976 1987 I. OeA KH ZH SP 1921 - 2002
Kappeler Johann Karl 1851 1857 - TG 1816 - 1888
Lemp Paul 1963 1978 - BE BGB 1908 - 2001
Kirchhofer Emil 1909 1942 - SH 1871 - 1944
Corboz Bernard 1990 2013 I. ZirA GE FDP 1948 - 2013
Monnier Frédéric Auguste 1896 1921 - NE FDP 1847 - 1931
Allemann-Reichle Albert 1980 1990 II. OerA SO SP 1923 - 2003
Aepli Arnold Otto 1857 1866 - SG LPS 1816 - 1897
Allet Alexis 1864 1872 - VS FDP 1820 - 1888
Widmer Wehrli Ursula 1985 2008 - LU FDP 1942 -
Lustenberger Alois 1987 2008 - LU CVP 1940 -
Bachtler Fritz 1953 1962 - SO SP 1892 - 1971
Arnold Eduard 1943 1962 - LU SP 1895 - 1977
Raselli Niccolò 1995 2012 II. ZirA
I. OeA KH
OW SP 1944 -
Wurzburger Alain 1993 2007 - VD FDP 1939 -
Hermann Nicolaus 1853 1874 - OW 1818 - 1888
Antognini Fulvio 1967 1996 I. OeA KH TI CVP 1926 - 2001
Affolter Albert 1904 1930 - SO FDP 1856 - 1932
Affolter Hans 1930 1936 - SO SP 1870 - 1936
Attenhofer Karl 1893 1906 - LU KK 1836 - 1906
Bachmann Jakob Huldreich 1896 1904 - TG LPS 1843 - 1915
Heusser Jakob 1964 1965 - ZH SP 1901 - 1965
Hungerbühler Adrian 1991 2008 - TG FDP 1941 -
Bigler-Eggenberg Margrith 1975 1994 - SG SP 1933 -
Bianchi Sergio 1995 2002 - TI FDP 1948 -
Honegger Heinrich 1901 1936 - ZH LPS 1862 - 1940
Hausheer Heinz 1982 1990 - ZG CVP 1937 -
Andermatt Josef 1930 1942 - ZG KK 1871 - 1942
Bezzola Andrea 1893 1897 - GR FDP 1840 - 1897
Aeschlimann Arthur 1992 2008 I. OeA KH BE FDP 1946 -
Hauser Victor 1912 1924 - ZH FDP 1867 - 1924
Jacot-Guillarmod Oliver 1996 2001 I. OeA KH NE FDP 1950 - 2001
Favre Dominique 1996 2011 I. OeA KH
StrA
GE SP 1946 -
Trog Johann Jakob 1851 1856 - SO 1807 - 1867
Ferrari Pierre 1996 2009 StrA TI FDP 1943 -
Stämpfli Jakob 1851 1854 - BE 1820 - 1879
Stoffel Max 1970 1981 - TG CVP 1911 - 2002
Jäger Gottlieb 1856 1874 - AG FDP 1805 - 1891
Huber Harald 1963 1981 - ZH SP 1912 - 1998
Soldan Charles-Henri 1890 1900 - VD FDP 1855 - 1900
Vigier Joseph Wilhelm Viktor 1857 1874 - SO FDP 1823 - 1886
Studer Hartmann Friedrich 1932 1942 - ZH SP 1873 - 1945
Stooss Alfred 1905 1925 - BE FDP 1860 - 1925
Tschopp Hans 1951 1974 - ZH SP 1903 - 1990
Thelin Henri 1912 1934 - VD FDP 1867 - 1963
Stamm Heinrich 1875 1905 - SH DEM 1827 - 1905
Imer André Florian 1979 1993 II. OerA BE SVP 1928 - 2016
Strebel Josef Jakob 1921 1954 - AG KK 1887 - 1965
Jöhr Eduard 1963 1976 - AG SVP 1906 - 1991
Meyer Lorenz 2000 2012 II. ZirA BE SVP 1948 -
Spühler Karl 1987 1995 I. OeA KH ZH SVP 1935 -
Ursprung Albert 1902 1935 - AG 1862 - 1935
Kernen Yves 2001 2014 II. SorA GE SVP 1955 -
Mathys Hans 2006 2014 StrA TG SVP 1946 -
Huber Hans 1934 1946 - TG FDP 1901 - 1987
Féraud Michel 1994 2010 I. OeA KH SO FDP 1945 -
Kolly Gilbert 1999 2016 I. ZirA FR CVP 1951 -
Müller Peter Alexander 1985 1998 II. OerA VS CVP 1940 -
Reeb Bertrand 1992 2011 I. OeA KH NE FDP 1943 - 2017
Forni Rolando 1963 1994 - TI FDP 1925 - 2017