Liste der ehemaligen Bundesrichter

Liste der ehemaligen Bundesrichter

Name Vorname Jahr des Amtseintritts Rücktrittsjahr Abteilung Kanton Geburt/ Tod
Sailer Carl Georg Jakob 1866 1870 - SG 1817 - 1870
Messmer Johann 1872 1874 - TG 1818 - 1880
Logoz Paul 1942 1953 - GE 1888 - 1973
Migy Paul 1848 1852 - JU 1814 - 1879
Kirchhofer Emil 1909 1942 - SH 1871 - 1944
Kern Johann Conrad 1848 1854 - TG 1808 - 1888
Kasser Paul 1934 1945 - BE 1876 - 1945
Kappeler Johann Karl 1851 1857 - TG 1816 - 1888
Ernst August 1936 1950 - AG 1880 - 1959
Folly Jean 1848 1853 - FR 1787 - 1867
Ducrey Henri (Joseph) 1862 1864 - VS 1805 - 1864
Ruffy Victor 1864 1867 - VD 1823 - 1868
Trog Johann Jakob 1851 1856 - SO 1807 - 1867
Ursprung Albert 1902 1935 - AG 1862 - 1935
Glasson Nicolas 1853 1864 - FR 1817 - 1864
Aepli Arnold Otto 1857 1866 - SG 1816 - 1897
Hermann Nicolaus 1853 1874 - OW 1818 - 1888
Pfyffer Kasimir 1848 1863 - LU 1794 - 1875
Oser Hugo 1912 1930 - BL 1863 - 1930
Ostertag Fritz 1903 1926 - BS 1868 - 1948
Olgiati Gaudenzio (Andrea) 1874 1892 - GR 1836 - 1892
Zgraggen Karl 1920 1929 - UR 1861 - 1929
Zenruffinen Franz Kaspar 1848 1861 - VS 1803 - 1861
Hasler Eugen 1936 1950 - ZH 1884 - 1965
Hafner Heinrich 1879 1902 - ZH 1838 - 1902
Weiss Theodor 1908 1936 - ZH 1868 - 1936
Castoldi Jean-Jaques 1851 1857 - GE 1804 - 1871
Gysin Adam Hans 1905 1909 - BL 1852 - 1909
Garbani-Nerini Evaristo 1922 1925 - TI 1867 - 1944
Gallati Rudolf 1904 1904 - GL 1845 - 1904
Fazy Robert 1921 1942 - GE 1872 - 1956
Favre Antoine 1952 1967 - VS 1897 - 1974
Engeler Johann 1924 1936 - SG 1864 - 1949
Dubs Hans 1970 1986 I. OerA AG 1923 - 2005
Dubs Jakob 1875 1879 - ZH 1822 - 1879
Roguin Jules 1873 1890 - VD 1823 - 1908
Rossel Jean 1932 1942 - BE 1884 - 1944
Rouiller Claude Bernard 1980 1996 I. OerA VS 1941 -
Rossel Virgile 1912 1932 - BE 1858 - 1933
Rott Emil 1893 1905 - BE 1852 - 1905
Plattner Joseph 1955 1965 - GR 1902 - 1965
Pometta Carlo 1937 1966 - TI 1896 - 1979
Piller Joseph 1926 1933 - FR 1890 - 1954
Rambert Paul 1919 1932 - VD 1866 - 1932
Raschein Rolf 1973 1992 - GR 1929 - 1994
Python Louis 1933 1963 - FR 1893 - 1992
Reichel Alexander 1905 1920 - BE 1853 - 1921
Reichlin Paul 1965 1972 - SZ 1902 - 1990
Berenstein Alexandre 1970 1979 I. OerA GE 1909 - 2000
Perrier Emile 1899 1924 - FR 1848 - 1924
Patry Robert 1975 1992 II. OerA GE 1923 - 2016
Pedrini Fernando 1950 1962 - TI 1898 - 1984
Petitmermet Robert 1935 1956 - VD 1886 - 1976
Pfister Alois 1981 1986 II. OerA SZ 1921 - 2009
Picot Ernest 1904 1921 - GE 1853 - 1921
Pictet Gustave 1874 1876 - GE 1827 - 1900
Pfisterer Thomas 1986 1991 I. OerA AG 1941 -
Schmid Emil 1959 1974 - BE 1908 - 1992
Yersin Danielle 1993 2008 II. OerA VD 1942 -
Leu Jean-Jaques 1974 2001 - VD 1933 - 2020
Schneider Roland Max 1988 2014 StrA TG 1948 -
Wurzburger Alain 1993 2007 - VD 1939 -
Thelin Henri 1912 1934 - VD 1867 - 1963
Strebel Josef Jakob 1921 1954 - AG 1887 - 1965
Studer Hartmann Friedrich 1932 1942 - ZH 1873 - 1945
Stooss Alfred 1905 1925 - BE 1860 - 1925
Stoffel Max 1970 1981 - TG 1911 - 2002
Vigier Joseph Wilhelm Viktor 1857 1874 - SO 1823 - 1886
Tschopp Hans 1951 1974 - ZH 1903 - 1990
Stamm Heinrich 1875 1905 - SH 1827 - 1905
Soldati Agostino 1892 1936 - TI 1857 - 1938
Scyboz Georges 1982 1996 I. OerA FR 1927 - 2002
Stocker Werner 1953 1964 - AG 1904 - 1964
Stauffer Wilhelm 1936 1959 - BE 1893 - 1986
Steiner Hans 1924 1951 - SZ 1884 - 1964
Schubarth Martin 1983 2004 - BS 1942 -
Schoch Kurt 1961 1969 - SH 1904 - 1980
Schmid Franz 1904 1923 - UR 1841 - 1923
Schmidt Herman Innozenz 1981 1995 I. OerA
II. OerA
BS 1930 -
Schwartz Paul 1951 1972 - BS 1905 - 1977
Schweri Erhard 1968 1988 - ZH 1922 -
Schurter Emil 1904 1921 - ZH 1864 - 1921
Schwander Vital 1973 1980 - SZ 1913 - 2005
Zwahlen Henri 1970 1974 I. OerA VD 1911 - 1974
Bolla Plinio 1925 1950 - TI 1896 - 1963
Guex Robert 1932 1948 - VD 1881 - 1948
Guggenheim Camille 1929 1930 - AG 1894 - 1930
Ziegler Adolf 1938 1960 - SO 1890 - 1985
Blocher Eugen 1928 1952 - BS 1882 - 1964
Hartmann Karl 1986 2001 II. OerA UR 1936 -
Haefliger Arthur 1968 1986 I. OerA SO 1919 - 2011
Betschart Gerold 1990 2006 II. OerA SZ 1941 -
Ceresole Paul 1867 1870 - VD 1832 - 1905
Cavin Pierre 1957 1979 - VD 1909 - 1992
Castella Jean 1964 1985 - FR 1920 - 1995
Weibel Heinrich 1987 1999 I. OerA BL 1932 -
Carlin Edouard 1866 1870 - JU 1817 - 1870
Catenazzi Emilio 1997 2003 I. OerA TI 1938 -
Weber Jost 1863 1872 - LU 1823 - 1889
Weber Leo 1897 1901 - SO 1841 - 1935
Brunschwiler Carl Hans 1979 1993 II. OerA AG 1927 -
Weber Johann Conrad 1875 1908 - AG 1839 - 1918
von Arx Adrian 1930 1934 - SO 1879 - 1934
Weyermann Edwin 1976 2000 - BE 1932 -
Winkler Johannes 1893 1903 - LU 1845 - 1918
Ursprung Rudolf 2001 2016 I. SorA AG 1953 -
Morel Josef Karl Pankraz 1870 1900 - SG 1825 - 1900
Lemp Paul 1963 1978 - BE 1908 - 2001
Kopp Alois 1879 1891 - LU 1827 - 1891
Kuttler Alfred 1979 1993 I. OerA BS 1923 - 2012
Levi Robert 1976 1987 I. OerA ZH 1921 - 2002
Giovanoli Silvio 1951 1972 - GR 1902 - 1981
Gottofrey Vincent 1906 1919 - FR 1862 - 1919
Favey Georges 1900 1919 - VD 1847 - 1919
Couchepin Louis 1936 1952 - VS 1896 - 1952
Forni Rolando 1963 1994 - TI 1925 - 2017
Jacot-Guillarmod Oliver 1996 2001 I. OerA NE 1950 - 2001
Kolly Gilbert 1999 2016 I. ZirA FR 1951 -
Karlen Peter 2001 2019 I. OerA BE 1958 -
Corrodi Paul 1951 1963 - ZH 1892 - 1964
Reeb Bertrand 1992 2011 I. OerA NE 1943 - 2017
Lienhard Hermann 1895 1905 - BE 1851 - 1905
Leuch Georg 1925 1954 - BE 1888 - 1959
Leuenberger Walter 1937 1953 - BE 1885 - 1964
Kaufmann Otto Konstantin 1966 1984 II. OerA SG 1914 - 1999
Junod Philippe Daniel 1980 1992 - VD 1928 - 1995
Corboz Bernard 1990 2013 I. ZirA GE 1948 - 2013
Lustenberger Alois 1987 2008 - LU 1940 -
Aeschlimann Arthur 1992 2008 I. OerA BE 1946 -
Allet Alexis 1864 1872 - VS 1820 - 1888
Allemann-Reichle Albert 1980 1990 II. OerA SO 1923 - 2003
Affolter Hans 1930 1936 - SO 1870 - 1936
Affolter Albert 1904 1930 - SO 1856 - 1932
Heusser Jakob 1964 1965 - ZH 1901 - 1965
Honegger Heinrich 1901 1936 - ZH 1862 - 1940
Bigler-Eggenberg Margrith 1975 1994 - SG 1933 -
Bachtler Fritz 1953 1962 - SO 1892 - 1971
Bezzola Andrea 1893 1897 - GR 1840 - 1897
Arnold Eduard 1943 1962 - LU 1895 - 1977
Antognini Fulvio 1967 1996 I. OerA TI 1926 - 2001
Bachmann Jakob Huldreich 1896 1904 - TG 1843 - 1915
Attenhofer Karl 1893 1906 - LU 1836 - 1906
Hausheer Heinz 1982 1990 - ZG 1937 -
Andermatt Josef 1930 1942 - ZG 1871 - 1942
Hauser Victor 1912 1924 - ZH 1867 - 1924
Meyer Lorenz 2000 2012 II. ZirA BE 1948 -
Mathys Hans 2006 2014 StrA TG 1946 -
Ferrari Pierre 1996 2009 StrA TI 1943 -
Huber Hans 1934 1946 - TG 1901 - 1987
Kernen Yves 2001 2014 II. SorA GE 1955 -
Huber Harald 1963 1981 - ZH 1912 - 1998
Niggeler Rudolf 1874 1879 - BE 1845 - 1887
Walter Hans Peter 1987 2004 - BE 1944 -
Anderwert Fridolin 1874 1875 - TG 1828 - 1880
Muheim Gustav 1951 1967 - UR 1897 - 1979
Rottenberg Liatowitsch Vera 1994 2012 I. ZirA SG 1944 -
Borella Aldo 1994 2013 II. SorA TI 1945 -
Leuzinger Susanne 1996 2015 I. SorA ZH 1949 -
Merz Viktor 1903 1934 - BE 1865 - 1940
Messmer Georg 1975 1987 - ZH 1921 - 1987
Matter Rudolf 1973 1986 I. OerA SH 1916 - 2015
Moritz Paul 1981 1990 - BE 1923 - 2010
Brenner Karl Johann 1848 1851 - BS 1814 - 1883
Broye Jean 1876 1899 - FR 1828 - 1899
Blumer Johann Jakob 1848 1875 - GL 1819 - 1875
Widmer Wehrli Ursula 1985 2008 - LU 1942 -
Nyffeler Franz 1995 2006 - AG 1941 -
Dubach Werner 1963 1976 - BE 1905 - 1985
Couchepin Arthur (Joseph-Marie) 1916 1936 - VS 1869 - 1941
Deggeler Otto 1953 1967 - ZH 1897 - 1981
Dannegger Karl 1954 1962 - BE 1895 - 1980
Comment Albert 1943 1964 - BE 1894 - 1987
Clausen Felix 1891 1916 - VS 1834 - 1916
Cornaz Auguste (Georges Adrien) 1893 1896 - NE 1834 - 1896
Jauch Franz 1848 1852 - UR 1807 - 1867
Brodtbeck Karl Adolf 1924 1932 - BL 1866 - 1932
Honegger Heinrich (sr) 1872 1874 - ZH 1832 - 1889
Brosi Johann Rudolf 1848 1857 - GR 1801 - 1877
Nordmann-Zimmermann Ursula 1997 2007 II. ZirA ZH 1943 -
Camperio Philippe 1857 1874 - GE 1810 - 1882
Abrecht Theodor 1946 1964 - BE 1894 - 1983
Aemisegger Heinz 1987 2014 I. OerA SH 1947 -
Soldan Charles-Henri 1890 1900 - VD 1855 - 1900
von Werra Raphael 1970 1987 - VS 1926 - 2020
Favre Louis-Eugène 1848 1851 - NE 1816 - 1861
Bläsi Josef 1874 1903 - SO 1833 - 1903
Blösch Eduard Eugen 1854 1866 - BE 1807 - 1866
Deschenaux Eugène 1919 1922 - FR 1874 - 1940
Bühler Josef 1872 1873 - LU 1837 - 1873
Düby Kurt Rudolf 1946 1951 - ZH 1900 - 1951
Zünd Andreas 2004 2021 II. OerA SG 1957 -
Meyer Ulrich 1987 2020 II. SorA BL 1953 -
Eusebio Ivo 2004 2018 I. OerA TI 1950 -
Bianchi Sergio 1995 2002 - TI 1948 -
Bourgknecht Louis 1986 1998 I. OerA FR 1931 -
Favre Dominique 1997 2011 I. OerA
StrA
GE 1946 -
Frésard Jean-Maurice 2002 2019 I. SorA JU 1953 -
Merkli Thomas 1999 2019 I. OerA AG 1951 -
Klett Kathrin 1992 2019 I. ZirA BS 1953 -
Fonjallaz Jean 2002 2020 I. OerA VD 1957 -
Wiprächtiger Hans 1989 2011 StrA LU 1943 -
Egli Jean-François 1979 1996 I. OerA
II. OerA
NE 1928 -
Nay Giusep 1989 2006 I. OerA GR 1942 -
Müller Peter Alexander 1985 1998 II. OerA VS 1940 -
Raselli Niccolò 1995 2012 I. OerA
II. ZirA
OW 1944 -
Oberholzer Niklaus 2013 2019 StrA SG 1953 -
Pfiffner Brigitte 2009 2019 II. SorA ZH, SG, SO 1951 -
Müller Robert 1993 2010 II. OerA AG 1945 -
Rüedi Jean-Pierre 1965 1982 - BE 1916 - 1998
Jäger Gottlieb 1856 1874 - AG 1805 - 1891
Fässler Franz 1942 1969 - AI 1899 - 1986
Borel Eugène 1870 1872 - NE 1835 - 1892
Châtelain Jean-Pierre 1965 1981 - BE 1916 - 1995
Rüttimann Johann Jakob 1848 1854 - ZH 1813 - 1876
Panchaud André 1948 1970 - VD 1901 - 1976
Jöhr Eduard 1963 1976 - AG 1906 - 1991
Perrin René 1953 1973 - NE 1910 - 1997
Monnier Frédéric Auguste 1896 1921 - NE 1847 - 1931
Hablützel Jakob 1928 1950 - ZH 1885 - 1959
Féraud Michel 1994 2010 I. OerA SO 1945 -
Fragnière Henri 1968 1982 I. OerA VS 1915 - 1993
Hungerbühler Adrian 1991 2008 - TG 1941 -
Häberlin Fritz 1943 1969 - TG 1899 - 1970
Imer André Florian 1979 1993 II. OerA BE 1928 - 2016
Grisel André 1957 1978 - NE 1911 - 1990
Jäger Carl 1900 1937 - SG 1869 - 1947
Häberlin K. Eduard 1862 1872 - TG 1820 - 1884
Müri Hans 1912 1933 - AG 1861 - 1944
Nägeli Walter 1933 1952 - ZH 1881 - 1965
Lüchinger Adolf 1969 1992 - ZH 1928 - 2020
Kämpfer Walter 1966 1980 II. OerA BE 1914 - 1998
Schönenberger Wilhelm 1937 1964 - SG 1898 - 1985
Rais Albert Constant François 1943 1956 - NE 1888 - 1973
Schön Franz 1991 2007 I. SorA BS 1943 - 2015
Robert Léon 1921 1942 - NE 1873 - 1944
Stämpfli Jakob 1851 1854 - BE 1820 - 1879
Spühler Karl 1987 1995 I. OerA ZH 1935 -